Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Guild times

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    11

    Default Guild times

    I've been playing for a year or so now and my only issue with the guild system (other than I haven't been able to post in guild chat) is the times the guild battles start! 11am/pm is alright, except when you factor in the time difference it becomes 2pm/2am! I work and then I'm asleep by the time I get the chance to participate in another war..... it would be nice to either be able to change the times or have it so its auto.... 2 guilds hit request- within 5 min, the battle starts.... if need be, add more of a stamina concept to it (I can't remember if there is stamina because I've only been in 2 battles with my guild).....

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    233

    Default

    dont worry. stamina is no needed for guild battle but tikets that always will be given each battle (10 tickets and 2 add tikets paying with gold and paying with ss for 8 more tickets) so in total u can use 20 tickets for 1 battle.

    i think this battle work like a online turnament so the time to battle is in real time battle. i dont know if they will change the consept

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    11

    Default

    No it's gsm...... and for me that's a 2-3 difference..... that 8am rewards appear at 11 am for me......

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    233

    Default

    ehem, if i guess right. u wont to change server bcos need to start at very beginning from the tutorial to start a new account in another server..
    so sad, i just can say,
    good luck, buddy! '_')b

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    11

    Default

    Or just make improvements to the current servers! (I know it's difficult) but just shift the timers in each server! It'll prob just increase activity.... it's not right to be in a battle and only 2 people show up on each side because of issues with time difference.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    233

    Default

    yeah, but i think the server already set from that matter. i guess its need a new server to resolved the prob.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •